Developing and Utilizing of Base Site System for Social Studies Instructional Materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680300
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Tetsu  Hyogo University of Teacher Education, Department of Social Studies, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40091813)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsInternet / Social Studies / Instructional Materials / Database / Link Page / Web Textbook / Lesson Plan / Class / ウェブ教科書
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is in the following six points. (1)The web data base concerning the social studies class resource is developed. (2)The web link page of social studies class is developed. (3)The web page of the social studies methods and techniques for instruction is developed. (4)The base site system page of the social studies teaching material research is constructed. (5)Utilizing of base site system for social studies instructional materials and the effectiveness of the system is verified. (6)The social studies teaching material research base site system is opened to the public and the exchange research organization concerning the methods and techniques of instruction is managed.
The web data base and the web link pages which related to (1)(2) of the purpose were developed in 2001 fiscal year. The social studies teaching material research base site which related to (3)(4) of the purpose was developed in 2002 fiscal year. The use of the social studies teaching material research base site which related to (5)(6) of the purpose was finished in 2003 fiscal year. And the report as the final fiscal year of this research was written.