Research on Materials and Papers Concerned with Senior Highschool Education of Japanese Classics during Post-War Period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680311
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
SERA Hiroaki  NARUTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, PROFESSER, 学校教育学部, 教授 (30171359)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Harumi  OKINAWA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY, 総合文化学部, 教授 (10320516)
NAITO Kazusi  HOKKAIDOU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, 教育学部・函館校, 教授 (90217620)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsEDUICATION OF CLASSICS / CLASS FOR EDUCATION OF CLASSICS / HISTORY OF JAPANISE CLASICS EDUCATION / 実践資料 / データベース / 高等学校国語部会研究紀要
Research Abstract
For the first year, it as collected, with the investigation of the literature materials. The literature materials made an investigation object are related to the classical Japanese literary education Investigation applicable organization and a group are the education center of each self-governing body, the society for the study of language of the society for the study of language of the high school and the university.
The range of the materials to investigate was issued from 1945 by 2001. Investigation zones are Hokkaido and Tohoku, Chugoku and Shikoku and Kinki and Kyushu. As for the charge's sharing, Naito is in Hokkaido and Tohoku, and Sera is in Chugoku and Shikoku, and Watanabe is in Kinki and Kyushu.A part of the result of the research was announced in the academic meeting and so on.
For the second year, the investigation of the materials and the collection were continued. The National Diet Library, a Japanese literature learning research materials palace and a national education policy laboratory were added to the investigation object.
Because collected materials were made a catalog, it was examined about the composition it m of the catalog. Subject research and classification such as a practical report were added to the composition item of the catalog.
For the third year, investigation was added, and a catalog were made. Spreadsheets oftware was used, and a catalog was made as the electronic data for the future. The number of literature data of the catalog is 3313 cases. A part of the result of the research until now was made a thesis, and announced. Furthermore, a research report was made as a summary of this research.
As for the result by this research :
(1)Bibliography about the materials for the education which classical Japanese literature w as used for could be made.
(2)It got the knowledge to exert an investigation object on the Japanese whole country.