Project/Area Number |
13680316
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA Kyoko Kochi University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20225428)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | money education / consumer education / teaching module / school education / 学校教育 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is reconstructing cashless payment society and credit society for the contents of study in connection with money in a keyword, and carrying out the fence cause of the money learning program on five-day week system of school. First the questionnaire for a schoolchild was carried out. And the fundamental data for the example of money educational practice and program module creation were collected. Analysis and consideration, and the conclusion of the example of money educational practice were performed. It can say from the knowledge acquired through analysis of the example of practice, it was keenly realized that creation of the learning program which money education is not practiced systematically and had system nature was an immediate subject. It can say from the knowledge acquired through analysis of the example of practice, it was keenly realized that creation of the learning program which money education is not practiced systematically and had system nature was an immediate subject. Although I took to creation of a money learning program module, the systematic module according to the developmental stage could not be proposed, but stopped to the proposal of a fragmentary module. I want to carry out the lesson using the module.