| Project/Area Number |
13680320
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | UNIVERSITY OF MIYAZAKI |
Principal Investigator |
TANIMOTO Yoshihiko UNIVERSITY OF MIYAZAKI, Faculty of Education and Cuture, Professor, 教育文化学部, 教授 (80041052)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Teaching method / Integrated subjects / The Nara Teaching plan / 未分科教育 / 動的教育法 / 直観科 / 戦前の社会科 / 作業主義 / 生活即学習 / 大正・昭和初期の新教育 / 戦後の新教育 / 生きる力 |
| Research Abstract |
1 The purpose of this Study In this study I aim to make a frame for a development of curriculum, teaching method and evaluation for the live and good life education. 2 The method of this Study I select at first three elementary schools which were engaged in developing the curriculum, teaching method and evaluation for the live and good life education, then the frames of them are drawn. They are generalized finally. 3 The Conclusion of this Study A curriculum of the live and good life education needs to be developed into investigation of an object of the school, actual conditions of children, needs of parents and circumstances of the community. Circumstances of the teachers, parents and community need to be formed and improved relevantly. Teachers need to a full guidance plan and a detailed teaching plan before class, should handle them flexibly in class.