Survage about Periods for Integrated Study in Concert with Art Education (with respect to Color Education)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680324
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionHiroshima Prefectural Women's University
Principal Investigator
TOKINAGA Itsuko  Hiroshima Prefectural Women's University, Faculty of Human Life and Environmental Science, Instructor, 生活科学部, 講師 (70254589)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AROU Kaoru  Okayama Prefectural University, Faculty of Design, Professor, デザイン学部, 教授 (50106655)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsPeriods for Integrated Study / Art Education / educational soft / communication / information transmission skill / icon / color education / a course of study / 美術教育 / 総合的な学習時間 / 表現力 / 図面工作
Research Abstract
Maintenance of IT, such as multimedia apparatus besides PC, was advanced by introduction of a Periods for Integrated Study. A possibility of standing on the position which sends not only the passive position of receiving information but information is included in the character of such media. Although there is color as informational, the basic theory is already deleted from the Course of Study, and is long. In this research, in order to investigate what influence lack of the knowledge in connection with such information dispatch has by educational environment, it investigated about the practical use nature of PC in schools.
Present condition investigation of the software for education in elementary school education was conducted in 2001. From the purchased software, the kind of icon, the layered structure of a function, and its feeling of use were investigated, and it has grasped.
By random sampling, the questionnaire was performed and the public elementary school which is advancing introduction of PC was analyzed in 2002. The contents are the installation situation of PC, a soft use situation, the usage as a tool, etc.
In the old research result, the portion of a questionnaire was summarized as a paper and released in 2003.