| Project/Area Number |
13680341
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational. Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
KAIZUKA Shigeki Research Dep. for Educational Policy and Evaluation , Senior Researcher, 教育政策・評価研究部, 主任研究官 (20251001)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA Keigo Department of Education, Ibaraki University , Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30312804)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | moral Education / moral education classee / Kitaisareru Ningenzo / 「道徳の時間 |
| Research Abstract |
This report presents a list of historical materials to show the process of establishing moral education classes in 1958 as well as the formation of the idea of "Kitaisareru Ningenzo" in 1966. In addition, the latter's decision making process was examined as well. Mterials on the discussion that took place in the educational policy making process by moral education groups and on their roles were organized and analyzed. Furthermore, this report includes a catalogue of historical materials on moral education prepared by local educational institutions and literature on postwar moral education. It also includes the full text of Amano Teiyu's memoranum "BIBOROKU" as a historical record.