On producing the standard group senses and managing the classes developing the rich minds.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680346
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefectural Education Center
Principal Investigator
MATSUKI Yoshihide (2002)  Osaka Prefectural Education Center Department Of Educatinal Planning The Planning Office Researcher and Supervisor, 教育企画部・企画室, 研究員兼指導主事 (90332428)
大屋 由子 (2001)  大阪府教育センター, 教育企画部・学校経営研究室, 研究員兼指導主事 (10332412)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FURUKAWA Tomoko  Department Of Educatinal Planning The Counseling office Researcher and Supervisor, 教育企画部・教育相談室, 研究員兼指導主事 (60332425)
KISHIMOTO Keiko  Department Of Educatinal Planning The Planning Office Researcher and Supervisor, 教育企画部・企画室, 研究員兼指導主事 (10359284)
ZENNO Yachiko  Department Of Educatinal Planning The Planning Office Researcher and Senior Supervisor, 教育企画部・企画室, 研究員兼主任指導主事 (30342976)
松木 嘉英  大阪府教育センター, 教育企画部・学校経営研究室, 研究員兼指導主事 (90332428)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordsmind education / standard group senses / actions and life experiences / 豊かな心 / 意識と行動 / 人とのつながり / 学校園・家庭との連携
Research Abstract
1. Purpose of the research.
We understand the standard group senses of growing children and detect the practical educational actions to develop "mind education", by investigating the standard group senses of students, parents and teaching staves.
2. Outline of the research.
In 2001 we organized the project team of studying "mind education" at the Osaka Prefectural Education Center to investigate producing the standard group senses and managing the classes developing the rich minds. We analyzed the standard group senses of students, parents and teaching staves and arranged that characteristic aspect, through about 8600 answers of questionnaires which we sent out in November 2001. In March 2002 we settled the results as an interim report "mind contact and mind connection". (We arranged the producing degree of the children's standard group senses in 11 items and the connection between students, parents and teaching staves in 4 items.)
In 2002 we also tried to detect the way of producing the children's standard group senses and developing the rich minds, to analyze the amounted questionnaires from many different points of view, by the cross amount of students' "relations between actions and the standard group senses", "relations between life experiences and the standard group senses", "relations between life experiences and actions". Through those we proposed the examples of teaching activities and those of practical cases to practically support elementary, junior high and high schools. (We proposed 7 examples of teaching activities for elementary schools, 4 examples of teaching activities for junior high schools and 1 example of teaching activities and 1 example of actions for high schools.)
We regard those above are linked to the development of the children's practical abilities and to producing the standard group senses at any kind of schools. We also regard children could take better actions, develop the practical abilities and produce the standard group senses.