The research on the rehabilitation program diffusion toward the bedridden elderly reduction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680538
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会システム工学
Research InstitutionSanno University
Principal Investigator
MATSUOKA Kojiro  Sanno University, School of Management, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (00157273)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKIZAWA Shigeo  Biophilia Institute of Rehabiliaid Inc. Researcher on the board, バイオフィリア研究所, 研究員 (10451204)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsQuestionnaire investigation / The takizawa program / Motivative exercise / A life activity evaluation charts / Evaluation standardization (re-standing and re-walking acquisition) / movement analysis / lower extremities movement evaluation system / Biophilia rehabilitation academy / アンケート / マーケティング研究 / 介護老人保健施設 / 訪問看護ステーション / 特別養護老人ホーム / 新学問領域構築
Research Abstract
I deeply appreciate cooperation with Professor Kenji Ushizawa of Sanno University and, Tokyo Denki University, Kitasato University, Keio University, Kanagawa Industrial Technology Research Institute, Kawasaki Medical Hospital, Tokai University, Nippon Medical School, Univ. of Niigata University, Okamoto Hospital, Elderly Health Futility Shounannooka, Rumieru, Sendannooka and Tatibana orthopedic for the study.
Questionnaire inquiry of investigation :
The totals of the effective collected sample are 450 votes. We made questions as a condition to grapple with the new program about the diffusion, which is the purpose of this research from the answer. We got the answer that the proof of the validity, comprehension from the patient and the whole consensus of the facilities were necessary.
It isn't necessarily sufficient effect with the rehabilitation being carried out at present, there are 50% of the people who have a doubt occupies in the questionnaire data. Reflecting the point, the expectati … More on and concern of the new rehabilitation program are strong. Through the degree of recognition about the new rehabilitation program doesn't reach 10%, the expression of interest in the takizawa program and the motivative exercise is very high.
Related research :
We devised and tried "a life activity evaluation charts". We investigated the evaluation machine and the way of evaluating. We also did the improvement and investigation of the lower extremities movement evaluation. And also we did the examination for the evaluation standardization for the acquisition of re-standing and re-walking by using movement analytic software. We organized the academy of the nonprofit organization law since opportunity of establishment swelled from the various related research. As for the plan to announce it in the foreign country, it produced a result as an international academic conference with the Council of Northern Mariana Islands Saipan Island government joint holding. Paper in the conference has been introduced to the public in the Japan Science and Technology Corporation's electronic journal (J-STAGE).
Conclusion :
The analysis and recognition of the result of the investigation for the introduction of it shows in the stage of the recognition and concern.
It isn't easy to persuade a person, to popularize and to adopt it only with a noble ideology of the independence of the aged handicapped person.
We dealt with this problem on marketing technique.
A consideration was explained in detail for the research report. Less