| Project/Area Number |
14023106
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Review Section |
Humanities and Social Sciences
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Hirosi (2003-2005) Saga University, Synchrotron Light Application Center, Chief, シンクロトロン光応用研究センター・センター長, 教授 (10039290)
上原 春男 (2002) 佐賀大学, 佐賀大学長 (50038585)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGANO Susum Saga University, emertus professor, 名誉教授 (80039221)
YOSIDA Akira Toyohasi Technology University, emeritus professor, 名誉教授 (20023145)
MUTA Kazuya Kyouto Uniweisiiy, emeritus professor, 名誉教授 (70039270)
KAKU Kisinn Saga University, assistant professor, 理工学部, 助教授 (60243995)
田中 徹 佐賀大学, シンクロトロン光応用研究センター, 助手 (20325591)
池上 康之 佐賀大学, 海洋エネルギー研究センター, 助教授 (80232172)
杉谷 昭 久留米大学, 文学部, 特任教授 (30039200)
小川 博司 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10039290)
安澤 秀一 駿河台大学, 大学院・文化情報学研究科, 教授 (90067819)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Reverbertoay funace / Tatara rnaking / Saga clan translation / lily symposum / 佐賀藩翻訳書 / 鉄製大砲 / 台場 / リレーシンポジウム / 築地反射炉 / 多布施反射炉 / 多布施反射炉見取図 / 四郎島台場 / 精煉方 / 長崎防備 / 三重津海軍所 / 神ノ島・四郎島台場 / 鍋島文書 |
| Research Abstract |
1, List up of historical sciences and technology documents of Saga, Ogi and Hasuike clans at the early 19th Century. 1,Research of Saga clan translation as to U.Huguenin Het Giet wezen in Rijks ljzer Geschutgieterijte Luik, met Betreking,Zoo Tot net vervardingen van Geschnt, Projectiles Enz 1, Investigation of Tatara iron making method at Nitouho Tatara which locates Yokotamach Nita country Simane prefecture 1, Operation of the lily Symposium relating to Kagosima and Hagi, Symposium named headstream of high technology Japan. 1, Resaerch of historical documents at Nagasaki prefectural library which has the famous Western weapon drawings. 1, Rreseach of historical documents at Soul university library psychical cultural Institution and national history complication committee in Korea.