| Project/Area Number |
14201048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima (2005) Hiroshima Prefectural Women's University (2002-2004) |
Principal Investigator |
KINOSHITA Fumitaka Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Human Culture and Science, Professor, 人間文化学部, 教授 (70195337)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKIYAMA Nobutaka Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Human Culture and Science, Professor, 人間文化学部, 教授 (60142337)
ISHIKAWA Hajime Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Human Culture and Science, Professor, 人間文化学部, 教授 (80193283)
SUGAHARA Norio Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Human Culture and Science, Professor, 人間文化学部, 教授 (90117010)
NISHIMOTO Ryoko Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Human Culture and Science, Professor, 人間文化学部, 教授 (70198521)
GOJO Saeko Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Human Culture and Science, Professor, 総合教育センター, 助手 (20118045)
本多 博之 県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 助教授 (30268669)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | MORI-MOTONARI / SEISOKUDO / HAGI / IWAKUNI / TOKUYAMA / the 17th century / Classical census register / bibliography / 徳山藩 / 徳山毛利家 / 能楽資料 / 台湾大学図書館 / 大和宗恕 / 里村紹巴 / 物語享受 / 目録学 |
| Research Abstract |
1. We made the catalog "HOUKO-OSYOMOTSU-MOKUROKU", the catalog "OSYOMOTSU-MOKUROKU of OHO-ONANDO" and the catalog "AZABU-OHO-ONANDO-OSYOMOTSU-MOKUROKU", and put it on the our research bulletin magazine. 2. We went to the library of each place in Japan, and investigated the catalog kind made in the Edo Period, and collected it by the digital photography. Then, those contents were researched, and it was input to the personal computer. 3. We collected the books which have already been introduced, and those related materials, and researched bibliography information and existence meaning, and read them with a scanner, and became data. We did information gathering about whether what happens to a book to go for the research facilities of each place and which investigates a book and which the Mori Family has at present and an exchange of opinions. 4. We went for the library such as Yamaguchi Prefecture document palace, and checked about the books which before the Edo Period had. The historical materials which influenced it newly in the secondhand bookstore were discovered, and it was purchased. The catalog kind written about the book of the big honorable family which has been going on from the Warring States period was purchased, and those tendencies were researched, and comparison, was examined with the Mori Family. 5. We are grappling with the foundation work of database-ization of the book of the Mori Family at present. Comparison examined common information, and thought about the outline to make them a database from the catalogs and the research result. At present, we are grappling with the work which makes the information which has become data in accordance with this outline a data base.