Project/Area Number |
14203011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Tokai Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMOKAWA Koichi Tokai Gakuen University, Business Administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (70061075)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIMOTO Takahiro University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Economics, Professor, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (90229047)
SATO Hiroyuki University of Tokyo, Institute of Social Science, Professor, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (60162468)
AMIKURA Hisanaga Sophia University, Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (70222693)
NOBEOKA Kentarou Kobe University, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Professor, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (90263409)
TAKEISHI Akira Hitotsubashi University, Institute of Innovation Research, Professor, イノベーション研究センター, 助教授 (60303054)
藤村 博之 法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30173462)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Global Competition / Global Platform / Brand Capability / Flexible Manufacturing System / Modularization Strategy / Supplier System / Simultaneous Engineering / Architecture Strategy / グローバルプラットフォーム / サイマルテニュアスエンジニアリング / 自動車生産システム / グローバルプラットフォーム戦略 / 部品モジュール化戦略 / 開発アーキテクチャー戦略 / デジタル技術 / 系列取引 / ヒューマンリソース管理 |
Research Abstract |
Global Competition in the world Automobile Industry has been new stage in which it's reorganization contents refer to flexible production system combining with brand strategy and product development competition. In developing global competition there are common conscious how to do realize production flexibility with enhancing prior brand capability in changing customer demand. Paralleled with these trend, this year we have studied as follows subjects, Factory Production System Flexibilitation in Japanese and overseas plant. The integration of Product development design with production system. Dynamic supplier system impact toward product development. The formation of organization capability with product architecture strategy. Special technology and multi project strategy. International comparison product modular strategy. And human.