Project/Area Number |
14208038
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会システム工学
Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAGAYA Seiichi Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Eng., Prof., 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (70091436)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OBATA Takashi Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Eng., Inst., 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (20214215)
NAWA Toyoharu Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Eng., Prof., 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30292056)
SATO Yasuhiko Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Eng., Inst., 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (60261327)
HASHIMOTO Yuichi Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Literature., Asso.Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (90250399)
HAGIWARA Toru Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Eng., Asso.Prof., 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (60172839)
内田 賢悦 北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (90322833)
上田 多門 北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (00151796)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Antifreezing Admixture / Monitoring of Structure / Concrete Structure / Steel Structure / Road Surface Maintenance / User Cost / GIS / Cement / 凍害 / 応力-ひずみ特性 / コンクリート / 無機イオン / 社会資本ストック / 音響モニタリング / 循環型社会 / 道路維持管理 / 冬期路面 / 空間情報 / 劣化度 / コンクリート構造 / 塩化物イオン / モニタリング / 鋼橋 / 交通シミュレーション / 非常時の交通維持 / 交通事故 / 路面のすべり / 路面のわだち |
Research Abstract |
The influences from dispersion of antifireezing admixture, toward function of road transport and toward deterioration of road facilities, are analyzed in this study. This study aimes for the enhancement of systems of operation and maintenance for dealing with the influences. Firstly, an examination on the technologies of operation and maintenance for road network which support transport system is made. Then, a Web-based database system which can capture the real road traffic situation in winter, both temperaly and spatialy, is developed. Finally, an examination on the optimal amount of antifreezing admixture dispersion problem considering the changes in modal shares made by passengers is also carried out. An efficient usage of antifreezing admixture will be brought out by both technologies regarding the effective road maintenance, and regarding the control of passengers' travel behaviors determined by characteristics of transport network. A detailed mechanism of deterioration in concret
… More
e structure caused by antifreezing admixture is captured. An examination on the strengthening resistibility to penetration of sodium into cement, which is known as main material of concrete, is carried out, new tangible method for that is then developed. An examination on priority decision making system for maintenance and repair works is carried out by taking steel structure as an example. Furthermore, a development of diversification risk system targeted to destruction of structure, by taking disaster as am example, is made an attemp. Those works will make it possible to develop both structures which are hard to be deteriorated by sodium, and well-designed structure management system. Some important achievements, which could contribute to a development of road management system, have been made in this study by assuming usage of antifreezing admixture. However, a development of comprehensive management system comprised of technologies mentioned above are intended for in the first stage, only indication on the direction toward the comprehensive system is made against our objectives. Some examinations on what kinds of effects are botained by organizing the technologies dealt with in the present study will be made in the fixture. Less