| Project/Area Number |
14208039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会システム工学
| Research Institution | IBARAKI University |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Yoshinori IBARAKI university, faculty of Humanities, professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70162245)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AMEMIYA Shoichi IBARAKI university, faculty of Humanities, professor, 人文学部, 教授 (90007766)
KUWAHARA Yuji IBARAKI university, faculty of Engineering, associate professor, 工学部, 講師 (80272110)
KUMAZAWA Noriyuki IBARAKI university, faculty of Engineering, associate professor, 工学部, 助教授 (70137256)
TAGIRI Michio IBARAKI university, faculty of Science, professor, 理学部, 教授 (50007829)
SHIBUYA Atsushi IBARAKI university, faculty of Humanities, professor, 人文学部, 教授 (90216028)
河野 直践 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10323198)
帯刀 治 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20007751)
大槻 功 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40091855)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | nuclear accident / refuge simulation / refuge manual video / energy policy / region system / gender / rumor damage / soil pollution / 原子力事故避難マニュアルビデ / 避難経路シュミレーション / 簡易放射線測定ネットワーク / コミュニティサービスラーニング / ワークショップ / 小学生 / 東海村 / 原子力臨界事故 / 防災対策 / 防災学習カリキュラム |
| Research Abstract |
Main research results are as follows (1)The development experiment of refuge route simulation model which cooperated with the 1.simple radiation measurement network. The development experiment in which the system that it simply measures the radiation in public facility such as elementary school and does the network was linked with the simulation model for choosing the refuge mute was carried out. As the result, the effectiveness is confirmed, and society experiment concretely applied in the region in future becomes a problem. (2)Development of the disaster prevention learning curriculum and opening of the workshop For development of the disaster prevention learning curriculum and fifth year pupil of opening Tokai village Hunaishikawa elementary school in the workshop, environment inspection of the refuge route far child and the disabled was carried out using the method of the community service learning by the workshop type, and the inspection result was suggested to the Tokai village, and
… More
it would be reflected for the road administration. (3)The revision of atomic energy disaster prevention refuge video for the disaster prevention learning curriculum development It was based based on the opinion of the inhabitant, and atomic energy disaster prevention refuge manual video which was kept in public facility and ordinary homes was revised in the comprehensible thing, and the Tokai village was started, and it was distributed in local government and public facility in Ibaraki Prefect. (4)The field study for the region system reconstruction The inhabitant interview investigation is carried out from the viewpoint of the gender, and it 明らかにする s nuclear energy policy man and woman cooperation participation society problem. the necessity of examining the nuclear energy policy from the viewpoint of social the weak was indicated. (5)The field study for the region system reconstruction Document acquisition and hearing were carried out on energy policy and industry, politics, welfare, relation with the citizen life with the conversion in Europe countries. Challenge to the renewable energy it differs differ and review of the unlimited consumption society were also advanced the Austria where nuclear power plant under construction was rejected in the plebiscite, Czech with power plant, Hungary and energy policy, industrial structure, politics structure, and the useful knowledge which considers the region system of Japan was obtained. (6)The research result was published as a report. Less