| Project/Area Number |
14209024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | Independent Administrative Institution National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Nara. |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Kazuto (2005) Independent Administrative Institution National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Nara., Division of Asuka Fujihara investigation, chief., 飛鳥藤原宮跡発掘調査部, 室長 (60110087)
田辺 征夫 (2002-2004) 独立行政法人文化財研究所, 奈良文化財研究所・埋蔵文化財センター, センター長 (50000493)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZAWA Tsuyoshi Independent Administrative Institution National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Nara., Center of arcahaeology, chief., 埋蔵文化財センター, 室長 (00214130)
KOBAYASHI Kenichi Independent Administrative Institution National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Nara., Center of arcahaeology, chief., 埋蔵文化財センター, 室長 (70110088)
MORIMOTO Susumu Independent Administrative Institution National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Nara., Center of arcahaeology, chief., 埋蔵文化財センター, 主任研究官 (40220082)
KANEDA Akihiro Independent Administrative Institution National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Nara., Division of Asuka Fujihara investigation, Researcher, 飛鳥藤原宮跡発掘調査部, 研究員 (20290934)
NAKAJIMA Yoshiharu Independent Administrative Institution National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Nara., Division of Heritage investigation, Researcher, 埋蔵文化財センター, 研究員 (50321625)
井上 和人 独立行政法人文化財研究所, 奈良文化財研究所・平城宮跡発掘調査部, 考古第一調査室長 (60110087)
小野 健吉 独立行政法人文化財研究所奈良文化財研究所, 文化遺産調査部, 主任研究官 (40194584)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | GIS / Ancient Capital / Drainage System / Spatial Analysis / Archaelogy / Draining ditch / 古代都城 / 考古学 / 古代史 / 宮都 / 都城 / 条坊側溝 / デジタル地形図 / 芯線化 / デジタル標高モデル / IDRISI / 平城京 / 空間情報科学 / 水利システム / 都市 |
| Research Abstract |
The collection of the basis data : Our project is proceeding with the collection and the digitization of the basis data. It is a Heijo capital excavation map, the Heijo capital Digital Elevarion Model, the Heijo capital draining data. As for making the basic data, the cost that requires it to convert the width of chart 1 is very high. It can be said that being possible to grope for the method of achieving the generation of these basic data promptly and at a low price is an important result. Mounting the drain data on GIS, and displaying, and making comparative study of the investigation point that related to most Jou in Heijokyo became possible. It is necessary to develop the equipment in recent years and the development of the spacial information processing technology while remarkably taking these results in the future when thinking from beginning the research. It thinks the arrangement, and opening to the public the shape of the ditch of three dimensions by the excavation investigation to be a result profitable to research in the future.