International Comparative Study for Development of Agricultural Organizations and Human Resource in European Countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14252009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
NODA Kimio (2003-2004)  Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (30156202)
稲本 志良 (2002)  京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (80026468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ODA Shigeaki  Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (70169308)
YOKOMIZO Isao  Okayama University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (00174863)
KATSURA Eiichi  Osaka Prefecture University, Emeritus, 名誉教授 (70035989)
SASAKI Ichio  Obihiro University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine, Food Economics and Management Unit, Professor, 畜産管理学科, 教授 (70125384)
TAKADA Osamu  Kobe University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (90171446)
石田 正昭  三重大学, 生物資源学部, 教授 (80144228)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsAgriculture Rural area / Agricultural Organization / Public Sector / Privatization / Type of Agricultural Management / Reorganization / Development of human resource / Cooperative / 農業経営者 / 教育 / 普及 / 農業協同組合 / 農業経営支援 / 農民組合 / 人材開発・確保 / マシーネンリンク / 共同組織マネジャー / 農協組織専門経営者 / 農業・農村構造政策 / 自営農業経営者
Research Abstract
The development of agricultural organizations that bear various revolutions and the cooperation between agricultural organizations will become important in the agriculture of Japan in the future. Then, the subject of this research study is how to find and grow up the owner managers, the managers of various agricultural organizations, and the specialists of economic and technology, etc. It is thought that it is important to promote various persons and organizations that bear the revolution of agriculture and the farm village. Therefore, the way of our approach is theoretical empirical, systematical and political for this research topic. In that case, this subject is divided to some small subjects, and the investigation in foreign countries was executed from 2004 to 2006. Moreover, it went chiefly in the adjustment between subjects for a domestic research. The target countries for this research study are six countries of Franca, Germany the Netherlands, Belgium, Denmark, and Sweden. Vari … More ous agricultural organizations (site, cooperative association, and central organization and federation, etc.), the government organizations (center and provinces), and the university and laboratories, etc.were visited in each country. In that case, we obtained some materials, the documents, and some discussions. To ascertain the whereabouts etc.of the referendum in the sudden increase of the EU accession countries that centered on Eastern European nations and France and the Netherlands, etc.for the EU charter ratification because this research study had set various subjects that applied the focus to transfiguration and the development of a variety of agricultural organizations in European countries, submitting the report was postponed for one year. In this, the change in the type of farming with a privatization of unification and reorganization of various organizations in Europe and a public sector and the organization reorganization's, etc.being rapidly executed, stepping over the country and the county in the EU region, and progressing are the causes. Therefore, it was necessary to complete the report after the direction of these changes was ascertained enough, and time grace was needed. Less