Clinical psychological research to develop the educational support systems for the school children who need special educational aids.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14310060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教育・社会系心理学
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
HARIZUKA Susumu  Kyushu University, Faculty of Human Environment Studies, Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (50113973)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAJIMA Seiichi  Kyushu University, Faculty of Human Environment Studies, Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (70163459)
KAMIO Yooko  Kyushu University, Faculty of Human Environment Studies, Associate Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 助教授 (00252445)
TOOYA Kouich  Kyushu University, Faculty of Human Environment Studies, Associate Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 助教授 (50242467)
MIYATA Keiichi  Ochamnomizu University, Faculty of Lire Science, Professor, 生活科学部, 教授 (60115079)
TANAKA Mari  Tohoku University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学研究科, 助教授 (70274412)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywordsspecial educational aid / school consultation / individual support program / group support program / Dohsa-hou / psycho-drama / role -olavin / 個別的援助プログラム / 集団的援助プログラム / 心理劇・ロールプレイング / LD児、ADHD児、高機能自閉症児 / 教員コーディネイター / 心理劇(ロールプレイング) / スクールカウンセラー / 個別指導プログラム / 集団指導プログラム / LD児 / ADHD児 / 高機能自閉症児 / 臨床心理理学
Research Abstract
1.Practice and cooperation system of school consultation.
To construct a system of organizations which practice consultation with school and teachers, we developed the necessity of (1)cooperation with regional educational committee (2)producing school environment which enable the teachers to ask support.
Through this fact, the investigator ; Toya and Kamio contributed as research promotion commissioner of the project of special educational support education in Munakata city
Head invetigator ; Harizuka did consultation with Fukuoka prefectural committee of education. Tanaka did consultation at a school in Sendasi city.
2.At Center for Clinical Psychology and Human Development, Kyushu University, we organized individual support program and group support program for the children with mild developmental disorder attend at normal school
In the individual support program(using Dohsa-hou), we recognized good relationship between the therapists and the child, and the development of the child's self control ability. On the other hand, in group support program(using psycho-drama and role-playing), through the Psycho-drama and role-playing, even the children who has difficulty with the relationship between children, showed the development about comprehension for others and understanding of situation with other's viewpoint in human relation with specific situation. For parents, through the individual or group interview, they were able to broaden the understanding their children.
3.School counseling and consultation of education.
We examined adaptation for school life of children and students and the ways of advices for teachers. As a result, it showed the importance to do continuous counsel for teachers through various consultation of education.
4.We made out the research reports.