The comparison of Japan about the method with entering of NPO in the welfare service offer and China is studied.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14310091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionFaculty of Comprehensive Welfare, Urawa University (2003-2004)
Kochi Women's University (2002)
Principal Investigator
SHEN Jie  Urawa University, Faculty of Comprehensive Welfare, Professor, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (20305808)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OOKUBO Hideko  Urawa University, Faculty of Comprehensive Welfare, Professor, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (60279594)
BABA Kiyosi  Urawa University, Faculty of Comprehensive Welfare, Assistant Professor, 総合福祉学部, 助教授 (60310273)
MATUTA Sinniti  Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (60094752)
ZHAO Jun  Chiba University of Commerce, Professor, 商経学部, 教授 (30301831)
ZHONG Jiaxin  School of Political Science and Economics MeiJi University, Assistant Professor, 政経学部, 助教授 (10281552)
藤原 文亮  九州看護福祉大学, 助教授 (20343717)
寺久保 光良  高知女子大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (70326453)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsNPO / China Welfare Fund Committee / Providing Welfare Service / Third-Sector / Social Security Facilities / Welfare service / 社区サービス / 地域福祉ニーズ / 日中比較 / 介護福祉サービス / 非営利団体 / 日中比較研究 / ディサービス
Research Abstract
This research is the comparative research of Japan and China which limited a focus in the method of entering of NPO in the welfare service offer.
The feature of this research is to examine the organization structure of NPO, a function, welfare service supply from the cultural and historical Asian viewpoint. And, based on the future view, it has worked to present the theoretical outline and methods which to examine welfare NPO of the Asian type.
A table of contents
1. The legal environment of civilian welfare group of China.
2. Inquiry to the fourth-sector.
3. Chinese areas and area service.
4. The background of the foundation of welfare NPO in China.
5. Area development and area welfare in the city part.
6. The characteristic of Chinese welfare NPO.
7. The social transition and Chinese civilian non-commercial group during 1946-1956.
8. The station of Welfare NPO in the development process of the Japanese-type welfare state.
9. The meaning and subject of the litigant NPO in welfare NPO.
10. The part of NPO and encouragement of talent which cover "new public society".
11. Round-table talk : difference of area welfare and welfare NPO between Japan and China.