Project/Area Number |
14310102
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
KYOUGOKU Takanobu Japan College of Social Work, Faculty of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40097069)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GAMOU Toshihiro Japan College of Social Work, Social Work Research Institute, Assistant Professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (60297976)
UEMURA Hideharu Japan College of Social Work, Social Work Research Institute, Professor, 社会事業研究所, 教授 (10307978)
SATO Hisao Japan College of Social Work, Faculty of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (60120755)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Kazue Itoga / Omi-Gakuen / Oki-Kai / History / Preservation of Historical Materials / Interview Survey / View Point / 資料保全 / ヒアリング調査 / 系賀一雄 / 大木会 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Preservation, Tidying and Making the Table of Historical materials We preserve, tidy the manuscript that Itoga wrote and make the table, also 3,343 photographs that Oom-Gakuen is possessing. (2) The Interview Survey and the Location Exploration We did the interview survey to Oomi-Gakuen person concerned and obtained many suggestion. (3) Collection of the Data that takes part and Construction of the Analysis View Point We collect, tidied the Oomi-Gakuen annual report and recollection of persons concerned, and overlooked the activity of the people that takes part. It was suggested that the construction of the analysis view point "training" and woman are necessary as a result.