Project/Area Number |
14310122
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY (2003) Nara University of Education (2002) |
Principal Investigator |
YAOSAKA Osamu KYUSHU UNIV., Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20157952)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HORII Hirayuki TOYAMA UNIV., Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30190234)
SATO Haruo TEIKYO UNIV., Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (00245995)
KOGA Kazuhiro JOETU UNIV., Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (70170214)
SAKAMOTO Takanori HIROSHIMA I・T UNIV., Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (10149297)
YANAGISAWA Yoshiaki KAGAWA UNIV., Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40263884)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Teacher Evaluation / Professional Development / Self-Proposal / Openness / Impartiality / Objectiveness / Multi-Evaluation / Evaluator Competency / 教員評価 / 職能開発プログラム / 学校評価 / 指導力不足教員 / 東京都人事課 / 大阪府教職員資質向上策 / 優秀教員 / 処遇 / 東京都人事考課 |
Research Abstract |
It is not exaggeration to Say that evaluation system based on capacity and work results advances in each country farther than in Japan. Under conditions of transparency and understandability the disclosure of evaluationresults and personal interview, dissatisfaclton appeal and moreover, multievaluationsparticipated by teachers association are introduced. Although social, economic and cultural backgrounds of personnel evaluation introduction are different under the concept to do away with the principle of standardization, ceaseless study is required in terms of system and its execution in our country as a common problem. Under the idea of support, development and introspection, the execution of personnel evaluation is anticipated and, at the same time, it is also Vital to expect evaluater's symbolic, humane revolutional leadership to make subordinate teaching stuff emotionally moved.