Project/Area Number |
14310144
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | National Institute of Special Education |
Principal Investigator |
ODA Yoshiaki (2004-2005) National Institute of Special Education, Department for Educational Support Research, Chief Researcher, 教育支援研究部, 統括主任研究官 (30158828)
宍戸 和成 (2002-2003) 独立行政法人国立特殊教育総合研究所, 聴覚・言語障害教育研究部, 研究部長 (40332168)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMURA Kanyu National Institute of Special Education, Department for Teacher Training and Information, Chief Researcher, 教育研修情報部, 総括主任研究官 (30280572)
MAKINO Yasumi National Institute of Special Education, Department for Policy and Planning, Chief Researcher, 企画部, 主任研究官 (80249945)
YOKOO Shun National Institute of Special Education, Department for Policy and Planning, Chief Researcher, 企画部, 研究員 (90300714)
SATO Masayuki Tsukuba University of Technology, Professor, 障害者高等教育研究支援センター, 教授 (50222021)
我妻 敏博 上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (00124206)
小田 侯朗 独立行政法人国立特殊教育総合研究所, 聴覚・言語障害教育研究部, 研究室長 (30158828)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Deaf / Speech Disorder / Communication / Literacy / Teaching Material / 指導法 / 書き言葉 / 指導プログラム / 言語活動 / 授業分析 |
Research Abstract |
This study focused on developing Japanese literacy of children who are deaf and/or speech disorder, utilizing communicative approach and relation. Following research activities are conducted on this study. For the communicative learning activity using Japanese Sign Language, CDROM which is adapted to text book of Japanese Language was newly developed. And effect of this educational material was analyzed on actual lesson. We introduced also early intervention program (SKY-HI PPROGRAM) for developing literacy of deaf children. This program which focused on communicative relation and activities was expected to adapt family program of Japan. We discussed on basic concept about" read and think" activities of deaf children,using communicative materials. For developing literacy of child who are speech disorder, we reviewed prior studies and discussed significance ofcommunicative approach and communicative relation. We also analyzed long term activities of dialogue Journal between teacher and child who take a lesson at class for children with speech disorder.