| Project/Area Number |
14310187
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
USHIO Azuma The University of Tokushima, Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences, Professor, 総合科学部, 教授 (70243673)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIMORI Kensuke The University of Tokushima, Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences, Professor, 総合科学部, 教授 (50191648)
SADAMORI Hideo The University of Tokushima, Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences, Assistant professor, 総合科学部, 助教授 (90142637)
KAWAMOTO Yoshiaki The University of Kyushu, Faculty Humanities, Professor, 人文科学府人文科学研究院, 教授 (20136401)
TANAKA Toshiaki The University of Shiga prefecture, Faculty Humanities, Professor, 人間文化学部, 教授 (50183067)
HASHIMOTO Tatsuya The University of Kagoshima, The Kagoshima University Museum, Assistant professor, 総合研究博物館, 助教授 (20274269)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Wa(倭) / Baekje(百済) / Nan Chao(南朝) / Mohan(慕韓) / Songshu(『宋書』) / Kings of Wa / 国際関係 / 『宋書』倭国伝 / 古代の交通路 / 北朝 / 建康城 / 前方後円墳 |
| Research Abstract |
We researched on the international relations, among Wa(倭), Baekje(百済), Gogryo(高句麗), Goya(伽那), Nan Chao(南朝), Pei Chao(北朝). Yongsasn-gang identifies the basin district before the end of the 5th century as Mohan(慕韓), mentioned in "the Chronicle of Wa" in Songshu(『宋書』倭国伝). We investigated the remains of the various areas of Northeastern Asia in the period from 2002 until 2005.