| Project/Area Number |
14310203
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMATANI Takeshi Kobe University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30152838)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOZEN Hiroshi Kyoto National Museum, Director, 館長 (70023984)
OHGATA Tohru Osaka Prefecture University, College of Integrated Arts and Sciences, Professor, 総合科学部, 教授 (60152063)
SATAKE Yasuko Tohoku University, Graduate School of Arts and Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学研究科, 助教授 (20170714)
HASEBE Tsuyoshi Kagoshima Prefectural College, Assistant Professor, 助教授 (50308152)
SATO Takeshi Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Lecturer, 教育学研究科, 講師 (90309625)
林 香奈 京都府立大学, 文学部, 助教授 (30272933)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | YUE-FU / COURT MUSIC / FOLK MUSIC / SONG-SHU / 制度 |
| Research Abstract |
Song-Shu Yue-Zhi is the most basic and important literature, when we make a study of the system of the music and poetry in the Six Dynasties. A detailed note was made about it by this research, the fixed book which is trustworthy, and current Japanese translation. It was divided in the history of successive music systems, both the nature and the history of the court music, the kind and the characteristic of the folk music, and the kind of the instrument, and the illustrations were appended and used for a help of understanding, if it was supposed to be necessary. The mistake of the revised edition by Zhong-Hua Shu-Ju at Beijing was corrected, and some parts that couldn't be interpreted by the usual annotated edition could be cleared. The researeh of the legendary wizards in Yue-fu poetry, the theory of Yue-fu literature, the poets' viewpoint in Tang Dynasty for Yue-fu poetry, the investigation of the poems written by intellectuals to imitate the old Yue-fu poetry and the collection of the related materials to Yue-fu poetry were made at the same time. The various points of these results became clear as follows : the performance form and recognition to Yue-fu poetry have changed greatly in the East Jin Dynasty, the reconstruction of the court music and the revival of Yue-fu poetry have raised awareness of prosodic quality, the word "song" "Voice" concerned with Yue-fu did not necessarily mean an instrumental piece, but a method of singing.