| Project/Area Number |
14310213
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
仏語・仏文学
| Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HARANO Noboru Hiroshima University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (80069161)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIGEMI Shinnya Nagoya University, Faculty of Letters, Associate Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (40303573)
FUKUMOTO Naoyuki Soka University, Faculty of Integrated culutral studies, Professor, 総合文化部, 教授 (50063904)
MAEDA Hirotaka Hiroshima Sgosen College, Professor, 教授 (60190310)
SUZUKI Satoru Aichi prefiectoral University, Professor (emeritus), 名誉教授 (60086212)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Middle Age / French philology / Vocabulary / 中世 / フランス中世 |
| Research Abstract |
We edited and published the following book. HARANO Noboru (ed), Vocabulalire de l'ancien francais --- Actes du Colloque de Hiroshima du 26 au 27 mars 2004, Hiroshima, 2005. In this book, there are following articles : Michel ZINK, Denaturer YI Yeong-Houn, ≪Et Gieffroy le suit 1'espee traite≫ : constructions predicatives adjointes avec participe parfait en frangais medieval YOKOYAMA Ayumi, Le verbe ≪veoir≫ chez Robert de Boron --- le temoignage oculaire et la creation liturgique du roman --- and another 7 articles. The head investigator, HARANO Noboru read the following paper at Munster in August 2005 at 16th Colloquium of the International Reynard Society : "Sous quel nom designer une partie du ms. H du Roman de Renart?" and one of the investigators, FUKUMOTO Naoyuki read the following paper : "Comment 'tenir ses manches' / ---Notes sur un passage du Roman de Renart, Br.I" An another investigator, SHIGEMI Shinnya read the following paper at Nagoya in October 2005 at the International Conferance on multitransmission of the informations : "On the Metafunctional Components of Hypertext"