Research about the formation and development of the wholesale market in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14330024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionTohoku Gakuiri University
Principal Investigator
IWAMOTO Yoshiteru  Tohoku Gakuin University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (40006838)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHOJI Shoichi  Tohoku Gakuin University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (40128963)
FUJITA Teiichiro  Dohshisya University, Faculty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (80066216)
HARADA Masami  Fukui Prefectual University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (50244520)
HIROTA Makoto  Kobe Gakuin University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (40189890)
HARADA Hideo  Ryutsu Keizai University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (70165025)
長谷部 弘  東北大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (50164835)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsCentral wholesale market / Central wholesale law / Wholesale law / Circulation of perishable / Local wholesale market / CirculatiOfl of agricultural produce / Circulation policy / Circulation of marine produce / 青果物供給システムの変化 / 水産物供給システムの変化 / 卸売市場の再編 / 生鮮食料品流通のグローバル化 / 市場外流通の増大 / セリ取引の減少
Research Abstract
This is a all-round research about the the formation and development of the perishable wholesale market in Japan, compared the foreign perishable wholesale market. In this research, we practiced the inspection, hearing, collection of material of the perishable wholesale market in England, Germany, Netherland, China, and Korea. In the sameway, we practiced also the inspection, hearing, collection of material in the wide range of the central and local perishable wholesale market in Japan.
Resultly, we could contribute the advancement of research about the formation and development of the perishable wholesale market in Japan.