| Project/Area Number |
14330035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | TAKASAKI CITY UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS |
Principal Investigator |
KISHIDA Koya TAKASAKI CITY UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (00106262)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEI Akira TAKASAKI CITY UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (20045850)
OHSHIMA Toshihiko TAKASAKI CITY UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (60203767)
HISAMUNE Shuji MARITIME LABOR RESEACH INSTITUTE, SENIOR RESEARCHER, 主任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | MACROERGONOMICS / ORGANIZATION ERROR / DECISION MAKING / ORGANIZATION ACCIDENT / SAFETY CULTURE / CORPORATE CULTURE / PARTICIPATORY ERGONOMICS / COMPLIANCE / 安全マネジメントシステム / 安全風土 / 企業文化 / 一次情報 / トライコーン分析 / システム性災害 / リスクマネジメント / イベントツリー / 事故分析 |
| Research Abstract |
In the process of the enterprise making decision, organizing the ergonomic research is necessary. We worked on the following researches to prevent the organization from making an error. In the low-fat milk food poisoning accident of Snow Brand Milk Products Co.,Ltd.,the food poisoning accident that caused by product of Hokkaido Yakumo factory that occurred in 1955, was not able to be made the best use of for the corporate culture. The cause of this was not to have brought up in Snow Brand Milk Products Co., Ltd., and to have succeeded to the safety culture. In the example of the tire dropout accident of the large-sized car made in Mitsubishi Motors, it is the accident of Organization accident based on the corporate culture, it is necessary to approach organizational culture. In Mitsubishi Motors, It was felt that it was difficult for the employment title to make the opinion for the Superior It is the inclination of an in-house hierarchical authority's Steepness that was suggested as one of the causes. In Pedestrian bridge accident of Akashi City, three organizations (sponsor, Security company and The police) are worked disjointedly the guard of fireworks without finding one directionality and no correspondence as the organization. so, these elements as the organization accident is large. Due to all events including these three cases, accidents on which it happened in these three years, the organization error in the decision making process of the enterprise was admitted. The introduction of the participatory ergonomics is strongly hoped for as a solution for organization accidents. Corporate ethics will be established in the future, The action standard of the enterprise is shown the employee. It is hoped to be going to establish corporate ethics to all the Enterprise has to show the action standard to the employee.