Topology of Solutions of 1st order PDEs and web g
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14340022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
NAKAI Isao  Ochanomizu University, Faculty of Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (90207704)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUWA Tatsuo  Niigata University, Institute of Science and Technology, Professor, 自然科学系, 教授 (40109418)
SATO Hajime  Nagoya University, Graduate school of Mathmatics, Professor, 大学院・多元数理研究科, 教授 (30011612)
ASUKE Taro  The University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 助教授 (30294515)
TAKEBE Takashi  Ochanomizu University, Faculty of Science, 理学部, 助教授 (60240727)
MAJIMA Hideyuki  Ochanomizu University, Faculty of Science, 理学部, 教授 (50111456)
伊藤 敏和  龍谷大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60110178)
大沢 健夫  名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (30115802)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordscomplex foliation / holomorphic diffeomorphism / web geometry / complex dynamics / ordinary differential equation / ホロノミー / Chern接続 / Campbell-Hausdorff / 関係式 / 複素力学 / Horomorphic diffeomorphism / Relation / 一階微分方程式 / 葉層 / Campbell-Hansdorff / WEB / フェルマー曲面
Research Abstract
We found some nentrivial relations of formal diffeomorphisms of C fixing 0 by the following method. In order to expand words of two formal series in Z∈C, we used the well known Camphell-Hausdorff formula in Lie algebra theory in a generalized form. If all the coefficients are 0, the word in idmtically Z, thus we obtain a relation. The property that the relation holds choosing Taylor coefficients of two diffecs properly is a combinatorial condition on the word.