| Project/Area Number |
14350236
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
| Research Institution | Independent Administration Institution, Public Works Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
KAWANO Hirotaka Public Works Research Institute, Structural Management Technology Research Team, Team Reader, 技術推進本部, 主任研究員 (80344018)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAI Etsuro Tokyo Institute of Technology, Dept. of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (90126277)
OZAWA Kazumasa The University of Tokyo, Dept. of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (80194546)
KAWAI Kenji Hiroshima University, Dept. of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (90224716)
SUGIYAMA Takafumi Gunma University, Dept. of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (70261865)
HISADA Makoto Public Works Research Institute, Structural Management Technology Research Team, Senior Researcher, 技術推進本部, 主任研究員 (80238295)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | leaching substances / concrete / construction / Cr^<6+> / Cu^<2+> / Zn^<2+> / 吸着 / 環境庁告示第46号法 / 還元 / モノサルフェート |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to evaluate the influence of leaching substances from concrete during construction. Cr^<6+>,Cu^<2+> and Zn^<2+> were selected as the main substances. In addition, the amount of leaching these substances were measured during construction site. As the results, following conclusions were summarized : 1.Small amount of Cr^<6+> were measured in construction site, for example, in breeding water, washing water. However, no substances were leached when concrete structures were in service. 2.Basically, the amount of were quite small. Therefore, too much care against the leaching substances does not necessary even in construction site. 3.Some Japanese test methods have difficulties when proper condition of leaching substances from concrete structures should be evaluated.