Running support system of the urgent vehicle which utilized ITS and a study of the most suitable placement of a fire department
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14350276
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 交通工学・国土計画
Research InstitutionKANAZAWA University
Principal Investigator
TAKAYAM Jun-ichi  KANAZAWA University, Department of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Prof., 工学部, 教授 (90126590)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Shoichiro  KANAZAWA University, Department of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Assoc., 工学部, 助手 (90334755)
NUMADA Mitiyo  KANAZAWA University, Department of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Assoc., 工学部, 助手 (10180689)
KIMATA Noboru  KANAZAWA University, Department of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Prof., 工学部, 教授 (30026166)
FUTAGAMI Touru  Ehime University, Center for Information Technology, Assist.Prof., 総合メディアセンター, 講師 (40229084)
YANAGISAWA Yoshiyasu  Nagano National College of Technology, Department of Civil Engineering, Assoc.Prof., 環境都市工学科, 助教授 (70191161)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsReliability of travel time / Uncertainty of travel time / Fire spreaded simulation / An urgent vehicle(a fire engine / an ambulance) / A road network at the time of a disaster / Pelri-net simulation / 同時多発型火災 / 緊急車両
Research Abstract
In this study, we developed the system which predicted outbreak of a simultaneous frequent occurrence fire and the situation of spread of a fire. In addition, we evaluated access characteristics of an emergency vehicle at the time of an earthquake disaster, and having considered the allocation of cars of an urgent vehicle(a fire fighting pump car, an ambulance) of each fire department place by reliability analysis of a road network.
We developed the system which predicted the area where an access characteristic of an urgent vehicle for a road network of normal time(in normal) was low by using the reliability analysis system. And we predicted how a road network was damaged at the time of an earthquake disaster and developed the model in order to built a road network. But, about the prediction model of a refuge traffic action, we built a system with a multi-agent of adaptation model. We developed the model that predicted how it occurred and how spread with time where a simultaneous frequent occurrence fire at the time of an earthquake occurred.
We get possible to calculate the area where a fire fighting vehicle must arrive at early by utilizing an above system. We developed a traffic micro-simulation system with Petri-net simulator to run a general vehicle and a first aid vehicle at the time of an earthquake disaster.