Project/Area Number |
14350314
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | KUMAMOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIHARA Osamu Kumamoto Univ., Faculty of Engineering, 工学部, 教授 (10037971)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKASAKA Hiroshi Kagoshima Univ., Faculty of Eng., 工学部, 教授 (20094112)
SAITOU Ikuo Yatsushiro National College of Technology, 教授 (20141963)
SAKAI Kouji Ooita Univ., Faculty of Eng., 工学部, 助教授 (40274691)
長谷川 麻子 熊本大学, 工学部, 助手 (80347004)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Environmental symbiosis / South Kyushu / Ventilation layer / Photovoltaic System / Power generation efficiency / low, solar absorptive Performance / outside thermal insulation. method / 低日射吸収率 / 環境共生住宅 / 小屋裏換気 / 室内調湿 / 室内空気質 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the effect of the environmental symbiosis technique which can be used is verified aiming at the proposal of the eco-house which was adapted for the climatology of a South Kyushu area. The results of work obtained by this research are summarized to below. 1.The temperature and air current within the ventilation layer of an outside thermal insulation method of construction various kinds of experiment and measurement using a experimental house were performed for the purpose of grasp of quality. 2.The experiment and simulation about the indoor environmental improvement effect by the ventilation which can set a summer were performed. The following results were obtained. □ According to the experiment with a model, the size of an opening and the solar shade of the surface of a wall influence the indoor warm temperature environment at the time of ventilation. □ According to simulation analysis by the case an opening is large enough, when not carrying out a right pair to a wind dir
… More
ection, the amount of ventilation can be secured. 3.The following knowledge was acquired from measurement in the experiment with a model and the existing building at the time of applying a paint with the tow solar absorptive characteristic to a roof. □ From the experiment-with-a-model result of having applied various paints, it was checked by reducing solar absorptance on the surface of outside using a low solar absorptive paint that solar absorptive performance improves. □ The improvement effect in insulation efficiency of a low absorptive paint was not able to be checked. It is considered to be the cause that this has thin application thickness. 4.In installation of the solar energy power generation system in a residence, the experiment and the simulation were performed about the influence the ventilation layer thickness on the back of a solar array panel affects module temperature. The obtained result is as follows. □ The thickness of the back of panel influences panel temperature. □ Although the cooling effect which a back ventilation layer has is increasing from 10mm to 150mm as for ventilation layer thickness, it does not change more than by it. Less