| Project/Area Number |
14350325
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Hiroshima International University (2003) Hiroshima University (2002) |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIMARU Norioki Hiroshima International University, Faculty of Infrastructural Technology, Professor, 社会環境科学部, 教授 (20034366)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUDA Takashi Setsunan University, Faculty of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60029220)
JINNAI Hidenobu Housei University, Faculty of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40134481)
WATANABE Syunichi Tokyo University of Science, Faculty of Science and Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (00010835)
KATO Hitomi Tokai University, Faculty of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (00152736)
NAKAGAWA Osamu Kyoto Institute of Technology, Faculty of Technology, Professor, 工芸学部, 教授 (60212081)
和田 幸信 足利工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40175154)
瀬口 哲夫 名古屋市立大学, 芸術工学部, 教授 (00093047)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | City Information / City Planning History / Urbanization / City Modernization / City Problems / Suburbs Development / Redevelopment / Amenity / アメニティー |
| Research Abstract |
It is examined for the second year and those research results are (1)the materials collection and research by research participant, (2)interview of the research pioneers and collection of those cassettes, (3)planning and opening of the public study meeting, and (4)Dconsideration by the comparison with the Western Europe as for the research actual results from view point of handling of the historical space. (1)the materials collection and research by research participant ・an arrival point, historical result systematically of development and city planning of our country in the 20th century ・city district revision, country and region, ideology and technique, postwar reconstruction planning, personnel interchange and comparison of technology, and case study ・case study for Tokyo, Osaka, Nagoya, Sapporo, Kobe, Hiroshima, Kanazawa, Ymagata, Shimonoseki, Nagasaki, Saitama and Dijon (2)interview of the research pioneers and collection of those cassettes (3)planning and opening of the public study meeting ・Six times of public study meeting were planned and opened for example " Kanazawa City from viewpoint of the city formation and planning history", "Nagoya City from viewpoint of the city formation and planning history.". and so on. (4)consideration by the comparison with the Western Europe as for the research actual results from view point of handling of the historical space