Function and development of the regional diversified agribusiness and the regional management nucleus
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14360129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
FUCHINO Y.  National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 教授 (60015104)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI M.  National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Assistant Professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 助手 (90014969)
ASAOKA Y.  National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 助教授 (60201886)
KASHIWAGI M.  Ibaraki University, Graduate school of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (40204383)
OZAWA T.  Nippon Veterinary and Animal Science University, Department of Animal Science, Associate Professor, 応用生命科学部, 助教授 (30247085)
星 勉  地域社会計画センター, 主任研究員
倉本 器征  東京農工大学, 農学部, 教授 (50293014)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsFarmers' Market / Agribusiness / Corporate Domain / Marketing Strategy / Regional management / Agriculture Public Corporation / Woman's Enterprise / Special area for agriculture / 地域経営 / ソーシャルキャピタル / パートナーシップ / 地域活性化 / 地域複合
Research Abstract
That paid attention with this research is a strategic marketing based on the diversified regional farming and also agricultural production processing. We did the clarification of the factor that is leading the development of the business.
We see the wisdom which was obtained with this research and be as follows.
The 1st attaches the high added value farm product and be to be systematizing the stage such as processing, wholesale, retail, with the structure such as the inside organization, intermediate organization or continual transaction according to the characteristic of the merchandise characteristic and nucleus, the corporation, semi-public enterprise etc. other than the agribusiness or autonomy, JA, agricultural legal person and also it inside the area of each, although be nucleus, to sell to the area interior and exterior.
As for the 2nd the diversified regional agriculture production-processing-sales forms the system that makes the most of the area resources to the maximum and unified persistently and the case is the important element of area vitalization it is case. The overall development of such business is contributing to the bearer cultivating of agriculture largely.
We paid attention to the marketing function of Farmers' Market as the case that reviews the multilateral function of the rural area thirdly and commercialize the effective profit utilization as one business and be tackling with farm village vitalization