The Synthetic Research on the Creation of Business and Management of NPO in Area Circulation Type Rural Community Society : An Approach by New Symbiotic Network Theory.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14360134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture
Principal Investigator
SHIRAISHI Masahiko  Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of International Agriculture and Food Studies, Professor, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (30078159)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKABE Mamoru  Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of International Agriculture and Food Studies, Professor, 教授 (00078198)
MASUI Yoshio  Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of International Agriculture and Food Studies, Professor, 教授 (80078196)
HIGURASHI Kenji  Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of International Agriculture and Food Studies, Professor, 教授 (10078199)
OSHIMA Kazutsugu  Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of International Agriculture and Food Studies, Professor, 教授 (40194138)
TANAKA Hiroto  Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of International Agriculture and Food Studies, Assistant Professor, 講師 (00339095)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsEconomic Social Globalization / Agricultural Society with an Environmentally-Sound Material Cycle / Co-operatiye / Nonprofit Organization / Symbiotic Network Theory / NPO組織・事業 / 農業協同組合 / 共生的ネットワーク論化
Research Abstract
This research worked aiming at the mechanism making of the paradigm conversion from the rural society to the regional circulation type rural society. This mechanism is made by the cooperation of the NPO organizations of the cooperative society such as Nokyo, the farm village female organization, the senior citizen organization, the National Trust movement, and the green stock movement, etc. under the globalization of an economic society. The research object is "Various NPO including the cooperative society" The experimental study was concretely done in nine fields. The trait of this research was to have researched the NPO organization interdisciplinary in fields of agronomy, the forestry economics, and the marine economy, etc.
Concretely, Shiraishi was a research representative. Each one's theme is as follows. Mamoru Okabe (an organization about senior citizen welfare of rural community). Yoshio Masui (an organization of the National Trust Movement in a fishing community). Kouichi Shimizu (an organization of green stock movement in rural community). Shigeyuki Miyabayashi (rural community and city interchange type organization). Kenji Higurashi (the organization which utilized eco-money of a rural community area). Kazutsugu Oshima (NPO organization of Chinese agriculture and rural community support type). Miyoshi Gojo (an organization of food and agriculture education movement of equality type between men and women). Hiroto Tanaka (an organization of full year type agriculture and rural community sightseeing). As an international research, Jung-Joo Kim (korea), Zheng Zhang (China), H.Munkner (EU region) and Ian MacPherson (Canada and American region) researched.