ON THE CROP DISEASE CONTROL FOR DECREASE AGRICULTURAL CHEMICALS AND ORGANIC VEGETABLES BY ELECTROLYZED ACID WATER
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14360146
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 農業機械学
Research InstitutionCHIBA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
IIMOTO Mitsuo  Chiba University, Faculty of Horticulture, Professor, 園芸学部, 教授 (90009324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AMANO Hiroshi  Chiba University, Faculty of Horticulture, Professor, 園芸学部, 教授 (00143264)
AMEMIYA Yoshimiki  Chiba University, Faculty of Horticulture, Professor, 園芸学部, 教授 (40114227)
MARUO Tooru  Chiba University, Faculty of Horticulture, Assoc.Prof., 園芸学部, 助教授 (20143266)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywordselectrolized acid water / crop disease control / vegetable grown outodoors / decrease agricultural chemicals / organic vegetables / alternative chemicals / 無農薬 / 農薬代替資材 / 電気分解水 / 露地野粟 / 機能水 / 無農薬栽培 / 天敵
Research Abstract
This research makes the establishment of the decrease agricultural chemicals, organic vegetables cultivation to realize a person and environmental vegetable culture a goal, and aims at the development of the vegetable culture technology which therefore the utilization of electrolyzed acid water and the alternative chemicals were used for.
Electrolyzed acid water faced a cucumber powderly mildew and downy mildew, and we had already confirmed that it had effect on crop disease control since 1996 by the experiment by the grant-in-a id for scientific research in 1998.
It was examined about the influence that influenced to the egg of Teranychus urticae Koch and the scalpel imago by electrolyzed acid water. The effect on crop disease control said in that result strawberry farmer wasn't recognaized.
An examination about effect on repression of sickness harm by throwing compost into field was done as an experiment about soil pest and insect control. A remarkable depression effect was admitted against that result spinach flogging sickness. Moreover, it was examined about the influence on the vegetable growth of spinach and other crops when a prune vinegar liquid was used for the decrease agricultural chemicals, organic cultivation, and it could get precious deta.
It is said that it has the power of resistance against the pest about the vegetables that it is full of the growth. It considers that decrease agricultural chemicals, organic cultivation can be realized comparatively easily with a reseach result in this time if the growth of the full vegetables becomes possible by throwing compost into field and it is added to spray electrolyzed acid water is used together.