Project/Area Number |
14370632
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
補綴理工系歯学
Research Institution | OKAYAMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KUBOKI Takuo Okayama University, Graduate School of Medicine Dentistry and Pharmaceutical Sciences, professor, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (00225195)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Minoru Nagoya University, Graduate School of Medicine, professor, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (00151803)
TAKIGAWA Masaharu Okayama University, Graduate School of Medicine, Dentistry and Pharmaceutical Sciences, professor, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (20112063)
TAKASHIBA Shogo Okayama University, Graduate School of Medicine, Dentistry and Pharmaceutical Sciences, professor, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (50226768)
MAEKAWA Kenji Okayama University, Graduate School of Medicine, Dentistry and Pharmaceutical Sciences, assistant professor, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (20304313)
YOSHIDA Yasuhiro Okayama University, Graduate School of Medicine, Dentistry and Pharmaceutical Sciences, associate professor, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教授 (90281162)
中西 徹 岡山大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 助教授 (30243463)
矢谷 博文 岡山大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (80174530)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | bone marrow cells / CTGF / hydroxyapatito / bone regeneration / 骨再生 / オッセオインテグレーション / CTGF / 骨髄間葉系幹細胞 / 歯周組織・歯槽骨再生 / 生態親和性材料 / bFGF / 生体親和性材料 / βTCPフォーム |
Research Abstract |
1.Isolation human bone marrow cells and cell culture. Bone marrow cells were isolated from human iliac bone marrow of volunteer. Human bone marrow cells were plated and cultured in DMEM containing 10% FBS. Culture medium was changed every 3 days, and their multipotent (osteoblastic and adipogenic) differentation abilities were confirmed 2.Connective tissue growth factor (CTGF/CCN2) enhanced hMSC attachment, migration and survival in a hydroxyapatite scaffold Human bone marrow cells were incubated to attach onto porous HA blocks for a week. The porous HA/cells hybrids were implanted subcutaneously in nude mice (4 week-old) with CTGF (1ug) or distilled water (control). The implants were harvested after 4 weeks for SEM observation. SEM observation supported that hBMSC-like cells migrated and survived inside of the porous HA scaffold with CTGF application, while without CTGF, no viable cells were observed inside of the scaffold. 3.hMSC initial attachment and proliferation enhanced on titanium Adsorption of poly phosphoric acid to Ti disk surface was achieved by immersing Ti disk poly phosphoric acid solution (1 wt%) for 24 hours. Adsorption of polyphosphoric acid onto Ti disks enhanced attachment and proliferation of hMSC. 4.Effect of gene expression of osteoblast on titanium Osteoblast was cultured on titanium dish and searched a titanium specific gene by cDNA subtractive hybridization. It became clear on titanium that sod-1, gene expression of ribosomal protein L19 were restrained significantly.