| Project/Area Number |
14370820
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Kochi Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Satoru (2005) Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (70322378)
梶本 市子 (2002-2004) 高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80141654)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOJIMA Sayumi Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Professor, 教授 (00172792)
KASUDA Takayuki Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Professor, 教授 (50405536)
IKEDA Takako Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Assistant, 助手 (80405539)
OCHI Momoe Kagawa University, Medical School, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (40270053)
NAKAHIRA Youko Ehime Prefectural University of Health Sciences, Faculty of Nursing, Lecturer, 保健科学部, 講師 (70270056)
山田 覚 高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70322378)
青木 典子 高知女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80305812)
岡本 真知子 愛媛県立医療技術短期大学, 看護学科, 講師 (90310888)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | NANDA-NIC / Psychiatric nursing / Schizophrenia / Mood disorder / Alcohol dependence / Borderline personality disorder / Eating disorder / Dementia / 看護診断 / 看護介入 / 看護ケアの標準化 / 介護介入 / 看護成果 |
| Research Abstract |
Recent years, with introduction the electronic nursing records into nursing practice, nurses need to have common languages that describe nursing practice. Considering these needs, this research aimed at developing applicable linkage between NANDA (NANDA Nursing Diagnosis) and NIC (Nursing Interventions Classification) in psychiatric nursing, in purpose of using in the electronic nursing records. Research was conducted in 4 phrases. In the first phrase, [The linkage between NANDA and NIC in psychiatric nursing (Original proposal)] was formed by reviewing literatures. In the second phrase, the original proposal was evaluated by expert nurses in terms of adaptability to psychiatric nursing practice. In the third phase, the original proposal was modified to [The linkage between NANDA and NIC in psychiatric nursing], which include ‘the version for schizophrenia', ‘the version for mood disorder', ‘the version for alcohol dependence', ‘the version for eating disorder', ‘the version for borderline personality disorder', and ‘the version for dementia'. In present, [The linkage between NANDA and NIC in psychiatric nursing] is under field trial.