Project/Area Number |
14380002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
科学技術史(含科学社会学・科学技術基礎論)
Research Institution | National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMIZU Keiichi National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo, Dept. of Science & Engineering, Chief Curator (20154289)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
CHIKU Kakugyou Kanazawa University of Technology, Div. Architecture, Professor (30064447)
MIKAMA Yosiki Nagaoka University of Technology, Dept. of Management and Information Systems Science, Professor (70293264)
KUBOTA Toshio National Science Museum, Dept. of Science & Engineering, Curator (40280523)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Technological Development / Accumulated Knowledge / Historical Materials on Industrial Technology / Database / Innovation / Systematization of Technological Development / History of Technology / Museum / 銅製錬 / 電卓 / ステッパー / 原子力発電所用タービン発電機 / サービス用ロボット / 特殊運搬船 / 電力用タービン発電機 / テレビゲーム / 産業用ロボット / 変圧器 / テレビ / 造船 / VTR / コンピュータ / 塩化ビニル |
Research Abstract |
This research is a project of how Japanese Technology was concluded to the stock of the experience. We researched the condition of about 20th engineering fields for VTR, computer, etc. On this conclusion, we made the date base to make fine to know the experiences. On results, we made clear as follows ; 1. The situation of the materials of experience in museums in Japan 2. The situation of the exhibit of the experiences in US 3. The social condition of the basement of knowledge.