| Project/Area Number |
14380005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
体育学
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMURA Kazunori University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Comprehensive Human Sciences, Professor, 体育科学系, 教授 (70149904)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANAGISAWA Kazuo University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Comprehensive Human Sciences, Associate Professor, 体育科学系, 助教授 (60191152)
MAEDA Kazushi Hokkaido University of Education, Dept.of Education, Asahikawa, Associate Prof., 教育学部・旭川校, 助教授 (30229299)
KAI Taketo Nara Women's University, Dept.of Literature, Associate Prof., 文学部, 助教授 (50272183)
NISHIHARA Yasuyuki Niigata University of Health & Welfare, Dept.of Medical Technology, Assistant Prof., 医療技術学部, 専任講師 (50339959)
YAZAKI Wataru Tokyo University of Sciences, Dept.of Science, Associate Prof., 理学部, 助教授 (70211612)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Development / World Cup / Media Event / ZAINICHI (Korean living in Japan) / Life-Living Perspective / Kashima / Hosting Pre-W-Cup Camp / Youth Sport / メディア・イベント / スポーツ・イベント / 地域社会変動 / W杯サッカー / 地域開発 / スポーツ・コミュニティ / 生活論 / 文化論 / イベント遺産 |
| Research Abstract |
Preface : Kazunori Matsumura, The Mega Stadium in the abandoned radish field : A brief introduction to "Sport & Development" 1) Development in Kashima & W-Cup, K.Yanagisawa, Sport Developemnt in Kashima and The W-Cup : The W-Cup as an external Development. M.Hashimoto, Encoded Media Event : Citizens involvement in the local development of big time sports in the S-region of Kashima, N.Ishioka, Following the tracks of farmers in Soccer Development, 2) "ZAINICHI (Korean Japanese)" and The W-Cup B.Suzuki Korean Japanese and the 2002 FIFA W-Cup : A case of Public View Event of W-Cup in Ikuno District of Osaka 3) Development in Sapporo and The W-Cup, Y.Oonuma, From Olympic City to W-Cup host City : Mega-sport event and city development in Sapporo, Maeda, The 2002 FIFA W-Cut and City Development in Sapporo : A case of Sapporo Dome. 4) The Cases of Hosting Pre-W Cup Camp T.Kai, A scenario for Hosting Pre-W-Cup Camp and International Exchange Program in Suzuka of Mie in Japan, W.Yazaki, Revitalization Movement and Hosting Pre-W-Cup Camp in Tookamachi, of Niigata in Japan Research Data, R.Light, The 2002 FIFA W-Cup on Youth Sport and Identity, T.Ishioka & K.Matsumura, An Attitude Survey for the People in Nakatsue.