Project/Area Number |
14380076
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Maomi Nagaoka University of Technology, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (50262316)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAMORI Masahito Nagaoka University of Technology, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (80334697)
AKAKURA Takako Tokyo University of Science, Associate Professor, 理工学部, 助教授 (80212398)
NAGAOKA Keizou National Institute of Multimedia Education, Professor, 研究開発部, 教授 (90127382)
大里 有生 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (20143737)
三上 喜貴 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (70293264)
根木 昭 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (90242461)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | LMS(Learning Management System) / ETS(Educational Test Service) / e-learning / Student management / Data-Mining / Cooperation study / データマイニング / 協調学習 / テスト / 遠隔授業 / 学習履歴 / データ解析 / データ・マイニング / テキスト・マイニング / e-ラーニング |
Research Abstract |
We developed a LMS with a web based computer testing mechanism. The features of the LMS are as follows : (1)Supporting test construction function based on test theory (2)Mounting of an item database based on test theory (3)The adapted type test function not only using item response theory but a new test theory (4)The detailed data analysis system using time required data, the change data of a reply, etc (5)Data-raining system for learning historical data is developed Contents distribution was performed as an e learning lesson using this LMS. 400 or more attendance students per year have been studying. I.II.was performed in theoretical research. I.Development of a new test theory II.Research and development of the data-mining technique