| Project/Area Number |
14380083
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KITAGAKI Ikuo Hiroshima Unviersity, Res. Inst. High. Educ., Professor, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (20016679)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
DAIZEN Tsukasa Hiroshima Unviersity, Res. Inst. High. Educ., Professor, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (60188464)
OBA Jun Hiroshima Unviersity, Res. Inst. High. Educ., Assoc. Prof., 高等教育研究開発センター, 助教授 (50335692)
HIKITA Atsushi Hiroshima Unviersity, Res. Inst. High. Educ., Assoc. Prof., 経済学部, 助教授 (50335642)
YAMASHITA Hajime Waseda University, Fac. of Politics and economics, Prof., 政経学部, 教授 (40112990)
TAJIMA Fumiaki Yokohama National University, Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, Assoc. Prof., 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (10236523)
吉村 幸則 広島大学, 大学院・生物圏科学研究科, 教授 (10167017)
岩田 光晴 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 助教授 (90346536)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | educational evaluation / fuzzy thory / questionnaire / university education / 高等教育 / 教育工学 / 授業コンテンツ / 評価問題 / 教育システム |
| Research Abstract |
We here developed an evaluation method for edudational contents, made an educational system based on it and administrated the evaluation activity through students' presentation as the trial. 1. Ecuational evaluation is usually done by questionnaire items. In this research, the data are processed in a fuzzified method which deals with the hierachical relation of items considering items sometimes make hierarchy. In this case, we let the item maker input item importance seen from questionnaire maker by setting importance for the subordinate item. But there could be inconvenience that the hierarchy seems disturbant for the student thus the questionnaire method is applicable only for specific students. Thus we let the system have three questionnaire methods but the consideration on in what situation each method is to be used was not enough. We reckoned that the questionnaire maker ought to use unhierarchical questionnnare method followed by hierarchical method after he/she used it for some times. 2. The original objective was to make an educational system which offer educational contents and the corresponding evaluation information. However we felt some difficulty to revise the used system so that it fits to our objective thus wee filled in the URL of the evaluation system developed in the research into the last slide of the Powerpoint as an educational information if used then proceed to evaluation process by mouse's clicking the URL. If we make a system well fitting our objective, it could be more consistent system. We recondered it to be a new research activity because of fund problem.