An applied study by development and a university open lecture of an online course including a multimedia content
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14380093
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Multimedia Education
Principal Investigator
TASHIRO Kazuhisa  National Institute of Multimedia Education, Prof, 研究開発部, 教授 (90004077)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAGA Hiroo  National Institute of Multimedia Education, Prof, 研究開発部, 教授 (30196109)
ITOH Hideko  National Institute of Multimedia Education, Prof, 研究開発部, 教授 (00108052)
YOSHIDA Aya  National Institute of Multimedia Education, Prof, 研究開発部, 教授 (10221475)
IWANAGA Masaya  University of the Air, Prof, 教授 (30151749)
OTSUKA Yusaku  Kyoto University, Prof, 高等教育研究推進センター, 教授 (00160549)
山地 弘起  独立行政法人メディア教育開発センター, 研究開発部, 助教授 (10220360)
萩原 敏郎  東北大学, 大学院・教育研究部, 教授 (70004124)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsMultimedia Content / Higher Education / マルチメディア / 知的資源 / 情報発信 / 放送大学 / DVD教材 / 昭和天皇 / ビデオコンテンツ / NIMEワールド / ビデオストリーミング / 東京大学総合研究博物館 / 学位記展 / パンナムサット
Research Abstract
Material does the various intellectual resources which a higher education system has, and it is imposed on you for today higher education widely community and it can turn abroad, and to send, and it is a request of society
Knowledge when I made the intellectual resources which universities had through this study the teaching materials as multimedia contents and left it open widely in the world and a community through a network such as Internet was provided. On that occasion a thing vital above all is to be the teaching materials which balance was able to take with being the teaching materials on the basis of needs of a student attending a lecture It is clear from a freedom description of investigation that it is a fantasy that a certain related contents can expect potential needs to a student majoring in Japanology at least in Japan.
We made the intellectual resources which a Japanese higher education system had in each the teaching materials, and that we showed danger to fall into simple self-satisfaction was clarified information in various media by a medium when we sent it if there was not it by the information dispatch that stood on overseas needs.