Construction of the Digital Portfolio Assessment System for Teachers and Students in Art Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14380099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionKANAZAWA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
WASHIYAMA Yasushi  KANAZAWA UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Education, Assistant Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (60313631)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATOH Takahiro  KANAZAWA UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Education, Full-time instructor, 教育学部, 講師 (10324063)
NAKAGAWA Hitoshi  KANAZAWA UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Education, Assistant Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (80322113)
加藤 隆弘  金沢大学, 教育学部, 専任講師 (45473347)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsSubject education / Educational technology / Information education / Portfolios Study and Assessment / Computer / コンピュータ / ポートフォリオ評価 / コンピユータ
Research Abstract
The feature of this research is that it carries out research practice of the digital portfolio study and assessment system in "the opened study environment". DPP(Digital Portfolios Project)carries out the research practice. In DPP, Web Site, Web Page, and School Server are the holders of the important digital portfolio for teacher and student. Moreover, the important file of the digital portfolio for student is "Digital Work Cards", DPP member cooperates and makes DPP Web Page. DPP Web Page consists of "Child's room" and "Teachers room."
The main results are as follows.
<About the Work of GIF animation>
・91% of the child estimated that the Work of GIF animation which used the computer in DPP2002 was pleasant.
<About "Child's room" of DPP2002 Web Site>
・75% or more of the child thought that "a child's room" was left for burning.
・Six persons of seven teachers were estimating that it was useful to "Teacher's room" looking back upon its lesson.
<About Digital Work Cards>
・70% or more of the child thought "the guide of study was found well", "thinking that it will do by the next study having happened to have thought well", "the comment from a teacher having left for burning", and "reshaking study was able to improve."
Six persons of seven teachers estimated that it was useful to Digital Work Cards looking back upon instruction and evaluation of a child, or its lesson.