| Project/Area Number |
14380106
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | The National University Corporation Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMURA Keiko (2003-2004) The National University Corporation Nara University of Education, Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20031560)
松村 竹子 (2002) 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60031556)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIMOTO Kouichi The National University Corporation Nara University of Education, Department of Education, Professor, 教授 (70243350)
OKAMURA Taito The National University Corporation Nara University of Education, Department of Education, Assistant Professor, 助教授 (20335467)
IWAMOTO Hiromi The National University Corporation Nara University of Education, Department of Education, Assistant Professor, 助教授 (40243349)
OYANAGI Wakio The National University Corporation Nara University of Education, Department of Education, Assistant Professor, 助教授 (00225591)
SUZUKI Youko The National University Corporation Nara University of Education, Department of Education, Professor, 教授 (40187779)
松村 佳子 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20031560)
淡野 明彦 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30127419)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | River / Integrated Education / Environmental Education / Out Door Activity / Curriculum / e-Learning / 科学教育 / 野外教 / 河川の水質 / 水辺の植物 / 底生動物 / 環境教育体験プログラム / 小学校の環境教育 |
| Research Abstract |
We Made up the Report of the Research Project. The table of contents are as follows. Chapter 1,Development of the Field Work Programs 1,The Development of Field Work Program Using Water Resource 2,The Effects of Field Work Program on Cognitive, Affective, and Behavioral Development in Early Adolescent 3,The Investigation of Outdoor Education Program in National Park of United State Chapter 2.Drawing up the Teacher training Curriculum 1.The Evaluation of Teacher Training Curriculum Introducing Field Work Program 2.The Investigation of Outdoor Leader Training Curriculum in Higher Education in Japan 3.The Investigation of Outdoor Leader Training Curriculum in Higher Education in United State 4.The Investigation of Outdoor Leader Training Curriculum in Private Agency in United State 5.The Development of Environmental Chemical Education using Water Resource. Chapter 3.Having the Information from the Water Resource 1.The Relation between the Analysis of the Water Quality of the River and the Life pattern. 2.The Relation between the Water Quality and the Micro Organism Living in the River. 3.The teaching Aids of Environmental Education. Chapter 4.Practice of the Field Work Activity Using the Water Resource 1.The Development of the Environmental Education of Elementary School Using the Yamato river through the result of Questionnaires by the Elementary school Teachers. 2.The Report of Out door Study on the Theme of Furugawa River. 3.The Report of the participation of Student in the adult education. Chapter 5.Basic Study 1.A Preliminary Research on Method of Management for On-Line Environment Learning -A Model of Instructional Management in e-Learning-