| Project/Area Number |
14380110
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | DOKKYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YASUI Ichiro DOKKYO UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF FOREIGN LANGUAGES, PROFESSOR, 外国語学部, 教授 (80200492)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ENDO Tadashi UTSUNOMIYA UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (10104118)
ARIMURA Hisaharu SHOWA WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY, JUNIOR COLLEGE, PROFESSOR, 教授 (90310391)
YAMAGUCHI Mitsuru BIWAKO SEIKEI SPORT COLLEGE, FACULTY OF SPORT, PROFESSOR, スポーツ学部, 教授 (20006571)
TAHARA Kyozo TEZUKAYAMA UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF HUMANITIES, PROFESSOR, 人文科学部, 教授 (10150236)
SASAKI Masaaki KWANSEI GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES, PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (80121523)
犬塚 文雄 横浜国立大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60184735)
唐澤 勇 東京成徳大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30261762)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | EXTRACLASS ACTIVITIES / EXTRA-CULLICULAR ACTIVITIES / SOCIABILITY / CURRICULUM / CLASS ACTIVITIES / STUDENT COUNCIL ACTIVITIES / CLUB ACTIVITIES / SCHOOL EVENT / 教科外教育 / カリキュラム開発 |
| Research Abstract |
Our study's production is reported in "STUDIES ON CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT OF EXTRACLASS ACTIVITIES TO GROW SOCIABILITY OF CHILDREN" (2 volumes). Volume1 is composed of 6 parts-21 chapters-. Part 1 considered on the meaning of "sociability" and the present subjects to grow sociability from 5 points of views : kyoikuningengaku, kyoikurinsyogaku, kyoikukateigaku, kyoikusyakaigaku. Part 2 considered on the historical subjects about the development of extraclass activities curriculum in prewar and post war days. Part 3 considered on the subjects about the actual conditions on sociability of children, practice of extraclass activities, and the sense of teachers to guide those activities based on the data of questionnaire to children and teachers. Part 4 considered on the characteristic cases of extraclass activities practice in elementary school, junior high school, and high school. Part 5 considered on the today's subjects about the development of extraclass activities curriculum to grow sociability based on the cooperative studies with school teachers. Part 6 considered on the production of the Japanese Association for the Study of Extraclass Activities from the point of view to grow sociability. Volume2 is data book including the first questionnaire and the second questionnaire, 2 case studies about the practice of extraclass activities to grow sociability, and the record of round-table discussion about the subjects on extraclass activities practice based on data of the questionnaire.