Project/Area Number |
14380175
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
情報システム学(含情報図書館学)
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
MAEKAWA Mamoru The University of Electro-Communications, Graduate School of Information Systems, Professor (10126162)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Ken The University of Electro-Communications, Graduate School of Information Systems, Research Associate (40296348)
KOBAYASHI Yoshitake The University of Electro-Communications, Graduate School of Information Systems, Research Associate (20345424)
OSUGA Akihiko TOSHIBA, Corporate Research & Development Center, Chief Researcher (90393842)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Unified Generalized Security / System Design Method / System Description Laneuage / Module Interdependency / Software Component / Specification Solicitation / Evaluation of Cooperative Reliability / 汎セキュリティー / 協調的信頼性評価 / システム解析 / ファイルシステム |
Research Abstract |
This project conducted the following research and obtained the results shown. 1. constructed a prototype to extract the specification of a program module written in Java from its source code and execution observations(log) 2. constructed an interface to show the above result to users in a user-friendly manner. 3. constructed a module search system to help find modules suitable to particular specifications. The search is based on the relationships of modules and usage examples. 4. constructed a user interface to help the above search using a Japanese. This reduces the burden of a user to write specifications formally