| Project/Area Number |
14390024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | SHIZUOKA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Katsushi Shizuoka University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (40115142)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIHARA Toshio Shizuoka University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (90073379)
HASEGAWA Shin Shizuoka University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (00277740)
ISHIRO Hiromu Shizuoka University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (80022276)
TORIHATA Yoichi Shizuoka University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (60217594)
YAMAMOTO Yoshihiko Shizuoka University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70022291)
浅利 一郎 静岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50115432)
石田 秀博 静岡大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (70232311)
佐藤 誠二 静岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10170755)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Financial system / Disposal of bad debts / Regional Financial Institution / Relationship-Banking / Mortgage / Guaranty / Medium-Small-Company / Financial Crisis / 地域金融機関 / リレーションバンキング / 不動産融資 / 資金調達 / 株式 / 地方銀行 / 信用金庫 / 自己資本比率 / オーヴァーバンキング / アクションプログラム / 融資審査 / 不良債権 / 地域企業 / 不動産担保 / 企業再生 |
| Research Abstract |
Content of Report I Financial system and Regional Financial Institution 1 The Reform of Financial system and Regional-Medium-Small Companies 2 Financial Regeneration and Relationship-Banking II The Impact of Financial System Reform on Regional Finance 1 The Study of Financial Administration concerning Regional Finance 2 The Bankruptcy of Ashikaga Bank and the Reconstruction of Regional Finance 3 The Theoretical Problem on Regional Finance 4 The Economic Crisis and The Procyclicality III Disposal of bad debts, and Reform of Mortgage-Guaranty 1 Regional Financial Institution and Mortgage-Guaranty 2 Disposal of bad debts and Mortgage-Guaranty 3 Asset Securitisation and Mortgage-Guaranty IV Problems about the Corporation Law on Disposal of bad debts 1 Deregulation of Purchase of its own Shares by Company 2 Issue of the Right to subscribe for New Shares against the Hostile Takeover 3 Change of Law for Sharetransfer-Restriction 4 Special Favorable Issue of New Shares and the Responsibility of the Director to the Third-Parties 5 Problems of the Right to peruse the Accountingbook by the Shareholder V The Phases of Financial Crisis in Japanese Capitalist