Project/Area Number |
14401007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
ICHIMI Mariko National Institute for Educational Policy research, Dept.for International Research and Cooperation, Senior Researcher, ・国際研究協力部, 総括研究官 (20249907)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Akihiko National Institute for Educational Policy research, Dept.for Educational Policy and Evaluation, Senior Researcher, 国際研究協力部, 総括研究官 (80189480)
SAWANO Yukiko National Institute for Educational Policy research, Dept.for Lifelong Learning, Senior Researcher, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (40280515)
SHIOMI Toshiyuki Tokyo University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (70146752)
NIWA Takashi Nagoya City University, School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文社会学部, 教授 (10113325)
YAMAMOTO Toshiya Maebashi Kyoai Gakuen College, Faculty of International Sociology, Professor, 国際社会学部, 教授 (60221660)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Early Education / Eastern Asia / Support for Parenting / China / Republic of Korea / Singapore / Taiwan / Hong Kong / 国際研究者交流 |
Research Abstract |
The final report of this research project contains such discussions and research repots as follows : Part 1 Symposium on Early Education in Western Asian Contexts : Reflection on Early Education from Japanese Contexts (Toshiyuki Shiomi) ; Child Growth and Early Education (Goro Kohno) ; Early Education and Child Psychological Development (Noriko Uematsu) ; Early Education in Korean Contexts (Shin Chunsun) ; Problems in Early Education from the Viewpoint of Psychiatry for Young Children (Shin Euijin) ; Database on Articles on Early Education (Akihiko Hashimoto) Part2 Report of Field Study Tour on the Current Situation and Challenges of Early Education in East Asia Trend of Researches on Korean Early Education and their Features (Takashi Niwa) ; AA World Network as a Reaction to Early Educational Problems in Korea (Han Jehee) ; Early Education in Recent China, between Market Economy and Educational Policy (Mariko Ichimi); Early Education in Ethnic Groups in Yunan Province in China (Toshiya Yamamoto, Pian Chengnan, Tadaharu Watanabe) ; Current Situation and Challenges of Early Education in Taiwan (Leefang Wong) ; Current Situation and Challenges of Early Education in Hong Kong (1)(Tomoko Higurashi) ; Current Situation and Challenges of Early Education in Hong Kong (2) (Yoko Tsurumi) ; Aspects of Early Education in Singapore (Akihiko Hashimoto) ; Conclusion