| Project/Area Number |
14401039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | National Institute of Special Education |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIKAWA Masataka National Institute of Special Education, Department of Educational Support Research, Chief Researcher, 教育支援研究部, 総括主任研究官 (20311186)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASAMOTO Ken National Institute of Special Education, Department for Policy and Planning implements, Executive Director, 企画部, 総合研究官 (40141999)
OOUCHI Susumu National Institute of Special Education, Department for Policy and Planning implements, Chief Researcher, 企画部, 統括主任研究官 (40321591)
TAKEDA Tetsurou National Institute of Special Education, Department of Educational Support Research, Senior Researcher, 教育支援研究部, 主任研究官 (50280574)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Italy / Educatinal Integration / 1992.Frame low no.104 / Agreement of Collabolation / Support teacher / インテグレーション教育 / 1992年法律104号 |
| Research Abstract |
We observated the lessons which children with disabilities were integrated to the ordinary classrooms in the north of Italy and we collected the data about the system of education, development of teachers, and the regional resources to support them. We found that the schools collabolated with local health unit and social welfare and labor market under agreement promoted by the frame low 1992 no.104 in each region. Teachers need to have "accogienza della diversita" that mean "hospitality of diversity". Italian children already have learned it before 30 years ago.