Project/Area Number |
14510015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy
Research Institution | Hokusei Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMIYA Mikio Hokusei Gakuen University, The School of Humanities, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50194981)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | ruse / sagesse / art / tromperie / image subline / smantique / decroire / illusion / illusion / sagesse / ruse / decroire / initiation / 意識 / 意味論 / 創造的読み / 思考 / 自己意識 / 精神の生理学 / 身体 / 裁かれた幻想 / 観客の観客 / 形而上学 / 知覚 |
Research Abstract |
The man will approach to God not by knowledge but by the species by a ruse or by a deceit. Main seems to have anticipated or to have sensed the "metis" and the "mekhane" (wisdom, prudence, ruse; ingenious invention, ability, art) which nowadays hold the commentators of Aeschylus and around which the semantic field of knowledge was created in Aeschylus. Main says: "The ancient tragedy had thought up a ruse which fascinated me." The ruse of the ancient tragedy holds the eyes of Main. "In the center we find the scene surrounded by the audience of the audience who form the chorus."' Ingenious ruse. "The sublime image of reflection and the every school of thought." If the image reaches at the sublime, the detachment of the soul and the orientation to enter in the way of the thought are seized. The chorus represents the emotional actor, and shows the influence of the drama upon the audience. The scene reflected with echo becomes the school of thought and the purgatory of the soul. We can find there a remarkable species of ruse and art which aim at the highest degree of initiation by which the human wisdom is set in the divine one. And if the unbeliever asks: "Where does this interaction with illusion bring us? ", we will have to answer him: "It bring us to politics". Not because of its outer physiognomy but also of its inner enormity, in the meaning that the politics is at stake in the power which the soul exerts and suffers by itself. In this orientation we will find that there is nothing but the faith as expression of the will that can be called divine.