The development of the development difficulty education diagnosis, consultation system by the Internet offer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14510127
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教育・社会系心理学
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Soichi  Tokyo Gakugei University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10292997)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYASHI Akiko  Tokyo Gakugei University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70238096)
KIKEDA Kazunari  Tokyo Gakugei University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50293006)
OHTOMO Kiyoshi  Tokyo Gakugei University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30213789)
KANNO Atsushi  Tokyo Gakugei University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10211187)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsInternet / Developmental disabilities / Education diagnosis / 発達 / チェックリスト / 動画配信 / 障害者支援機関データベース / 個別指導計画データバンク / 発達チェックリスト / 障害チェックリスト
Research Abstract
An education diagnosis, consultation system is developed by using WWW(world wide web to the protector, teacher, facilities staff member who asks the objective evaluation of the development difficulty child person) of the Internet which makes an MR and SD and a DD such as PDD and LD the target to the protector, teacher, facilities staff member who asks the objective evaluation of the person with DD, and a consultation by the telephone and an interview consultation are carried out, and this research is needs of the consultation person in Tokyo Gakugei University. Development to the person with DD by the Internet offer and the research of the education diagnosis system were done based on research knowledge done so.
This system is composed by three programs and one database.
Program1 : Education diagnosis & consultation program (The check-list item which responded to the time of the composition ; everyone at three age terms of the infancy edition, the school age edition, the adult term edition) <http://www.jasssdd.org/WebAssessment/>.
Program2 : The development check program of the play & daily life skill by motion picture transmission <http://www.jasssdd.org/Movie/>.
Program3 : check program of a facilities introduction & experience tour by the Internet <http://www.jasssdd.org/ShisetsuTour/>
Database : Consultation facilities and guidance organization for disabilities.
We were introduced to the public on HP, and tentative practical use was piled up, and an item and a program were reexamined, and a final edition was confirmed.
We got the research partnership from 3 of the kindergartens and an elementary school 2 and 2 of handicapped children's school, 2 of the intellectual handicapped person facilities.
Research result was given the verification of the utility by using the final edition in these place, and practical simulation was done.