MAKING OF GOING TO SCHOOL TARGET PLAN FOR MOTHER
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14510129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教育・社会系心理学
Research InstitutionSHINSHU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KAWASHIMA Kazuo  SHINSHU UNIVERSITY, A Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40135116)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsTRUANT / CHECKLIST FOR TRUANT / TYPE OF TRUANT / STIMULUS FOR TRUANT / 母親の態度 / 登校拒否 / 不登校児の母親 / 慢性不登校期
Research Abstract
Help for the truant to go to school is one of the problems important now. The going to school help stimulation to the teacher and the university student was investigated. The item of ten has been extracted from the factor analysis. The going to school target plan was made from the composition of the truancy stimulation thought to be necessary through the interview with mother.
The item was divided "What feelings do parents have for the child?" and "Parents acknowledge child's state". As an item that relates to "Parents acknowledge child's state"" (1)The retort decreased when child was scolded. (2)The child came to be able to say that he wanted to do something. (3)The conversation talked to increased and exists from the child. As an item of "What feelings do parents have for the child?" (1)Scolding the child has decreased. (2)Comparing the child with other children has decreased. (3)An honest conversation came to be good at C child etc. It was clarified that the change in the acknowledgment of parents to the truant urged the interaction with the child's going to school behavior this depending as a trial. In addition, it was examined what correspondence only had to be done to the truant when the symptom of going to school was seen. As a result, what parents had to recognize how the truancy action changed by how with own feelings was clarified